Welcome to our pages of active ingredients and additives for cosmetics.
- Derivatives for Vitamines A, B, C with high stability and activity for whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles, etc…
- Plant extracts and Licorice extracted and derivatives as anti-inflammation, strong whitenings, ceramide synthesis boosting, collagen booster, etc…
- Antimicrobials – which allows the formulating without parabens.
- Large list of Powder products.
- Emulsifiers – liquid crystal or gel structure networm and many others.
Every question you may have will be answered, so, please… contact-us
|Product Name||INCI name||Characteristics|
|Aloe Vera - freeze dried powder 200:1||Aloe Vera gel||Anti-inflammatory properties; stimulate immune response; protect the skin from UVB rays; it is obtained from the fresh and pure fillet of the Aloe Vera Barbadensis leaves; moisturizing|
|Aloe Vera - freeze dried powder decolorized 200:1||Aloe Vera gel||Anti-inflammatory properties; stimulate immune response; protect the skin from UVB rays; it is obtained from the fresh and pure fillet of the Aloe Vera Barbadensis leaves; moisturizing|
|Aloe Vera - gel 10:1||Aloe Vera gel||Anti-inflammatory properties; stimulate immune response; protect the skin from UVB rays; it is obtained from the fresh and pure fillet of the Aloe Vera Barbadensis leaves; moisturizing|
|Aloe Vera - gel 1:1||Aloe Vera gel||Anti-inflammatory properties; stimulate immune response; protect the skin from UVB rays; it is obtained from the fresh and pure fillet of the Aloe Vera Barbadensis leaves; moisturizing|
|Aloe Vera - Liposoluble||Aloe Vera Liposoluble||Application for oil phase products; cosmetics; skin and hair care; O.T.C. Pharmaceutical; Anti Acne; Ointments; Topical Analgesics; Bath Oils; Glamour cosmetics; hair conditionners,...|
|Arbutin||Skin lightener; anti-aging; anti-inflammatory|
|Coenzyme Q10||Ubiquinone||It is an essential and powerful antioxidant anti-aging; protect from chronological and photoaging of dermal fibroblast;main ingredient in anti-wrinkle creams.|
|Dextrin Palmitate||Dextrin Palmitate||Oil thickener;improves spreadability of make-up products|
|DST-H||Sodium Dextran Sulfate||Anti-swelling agent for face and body;promotes blood circulations by increasing NO production in epidermal cells;clinically proven slimming effects|
|Hi QTEN||Ubiquinone||Contain 10% of coenzyme Q10; O/W/O NANOEMULSION; improved bioavailability; almost three fold greater compared to pure CoQ10; main ingredient in anti-wrinkle creams.|
|Hyalo Oligo||Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid||It is a new hyaluronic acid with a very low molecular weight (~7,000 da) and a small molecule size (15-25nm) ; high penetration into the horny layer and into the hair ; high moisture retentivity.|
|Hyaluronic Acid-Na||INCI Designation : Sodium Hyaluronate||Moisturizing, anti-wrinkle efficacy|
|Natural Alpha Bisabolol||Bisabolol||It is obtained by distillation from the candeia tree which is native in the southeast area of Brazil; purity min.95%; reduces inflammations; promotes the healing of wounds; by antibacterial activity alpha-bisabolol contributes to deodorizing.|
|Nikkol Batylalcohol 100||Batyl Alcohol||Emollient and emulsifier; thickens emulsions at very low concentrations; in the skin care formulation: it improves texture, increases stability and provides anti-inflammatory / anti-stress / DNA protecting effects.|
|Nikkol Zinc Glycine Complex||Zinc Glycinate||Zinc complex with glycine,skin lightener, which showed superior induction of metallothionein in the body and effectively reduced oxidative stress; inhibits melanogenesis; whitehing|
|Nikkowax LM||Polyglyceryl-10 Hydroxystearate/Stearate/Eicosadiote (and) Dextrin Palmitate||Ester-type Lanolin substitute for figh moisture retention. Improves dispersion of powders in make-up / sun care formulations.|
|Oryzalipid||Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Triterpenoid; Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate; Behenyl Alcohol; Sodium Cocomonoglyceride Sulfate.||Strong collagen synthesis promotion. Anti-aging; anti-wrinkle; lifting active ingredients.|
|Polyglutamic acid||Polyglutamic acid||?-polyglutamic acid is a natural amino acid polymer; it is produced by biofermentation process from glutamic acid ; shows superior humectant effect and nice non-tacky feel on the skin|
|H.A. Booster||Activates collagen production; super low molecular weight; deep penetration in the epidermis
|Hyalorepair||C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate ||Repairing the skin to normal conditions
|HyaPoly Sodium Hyaluronate||Skin maintenance, improve joint function, high purity, fast dissolution
|N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine||Help to make proteins, build up new cells, boost the synthesis of Dopamine
|Pearl Powder||Hyriopsis cumingii||Improve the appearance of the skin, treatment for acne, help regenerate collagen
|SpecWhite TA (Tranexmid Acid)||Tranexamic acid||Removing pigmentation, whitening skin and reducing spots