Welcome to our pages of active ingredients and additives for cosmetics.
- Derivatives for Vitamines A, B, C with high stability and activity for whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles, etc…
- Plant extracts and Licorice extracted and derivatives as anti-inflammation, strong whitenings, ceramide synthesis boosting, collagen booster, etc…
- Antimicrobials – which allows the formulating without parabens.
- Large list of Powder products.
- Emulsifiers – liquid crystal or gel structure networm and many others.
Every question you may have will be answered, so, please… contact-us
|Nikkol Decaglyn PR-20
|W/O emulsifier for sun care and makeup formulations; it can be used in cold process formulations.
|Nikkol Lecinol S-10
|Emulsifier for sensitive skin care; good heat and oxidation stability compared to natural lecithin; reduces irritation; moisturizer; natural emulsifier with anti-inflammatory properties.
|Nikkol Nikkolipid 81S
|O/W Emulsifier with anti-inflammatory effect for gel network type emulsions; extremtly mild; long lasting hydratation; ability to improve rough skin.
|Nikkol Nikkomulese 41
|O/W emulsifier; forms a gel network structure in water; superior water-proof effects; long- lasting moisturizing effects; can emulsify various kinds of oils; m.p.65~75°C; increases SPF of sunscreen formulations; in addition, it exhibits anti-microbial properties, allowing to reduce preservative level in the formula.
|Nikkol Nikkomulese LC
|Emulsifier for liquid crystal system : « second skin » ; extremely stable oil-in-liquid crystal-in-water (O/LC/W) emulsions ; Multilayer liquid crystal network, which is formed around each oil droplet, mimics structure of human skin and consists of similar components(phospholipids, fatty acids, triglycerides etc.)
|Nikkol Nikkomulese LH
|Emulsifier/thickener with remarkable salt-torelance; provides stable O/W emulsions regardless of types and polarity of oils; provides emulsions with excellent spreadability and smooth texture; consists of plant-derived components; easily forms liposomes with almost any water soluble actives.
|Nikkol Nikkomulese SE
|Emulsifier for low energy/cold process: Save energy; Oil-in-Polymer-in-Water (O/P/W); it does not require heat and high speed mixing; it makes very translucent gels and provides formulations with remarkable quick break.
|Nikkol Nikkomulese WO
|Emulsifier/Stabilizer for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amonuts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable speadability
|Nikkol Nikkomulese WO-NS
|Superior emulsifier and gelling agent for water-in-oil (W/O) (non silicone) systems; makes very stable emulsions with light and elegant textures even without any silicone oils.
|Sodium Acrylates Crosspolymer
|Texture improvement; fine wrinkles concealing effect; moisturizing effect; stabilization of W/O emulsion
|Batyl Alcohol 100
|Thickens emulsion even a low concentrations; emolient; emulsifier; anti-inflammatory effect
|Behenyl Alcohol 65
|Contains 65% behenyl alcohol; very safe; mild for skin; ciscosity does not change much with temperature and thus forms a stable emulsion
|Behenyl Alcohol 80
|Contains 80% behenyl alcohol; very safe; mild for skin; ciscosity does not change much with temperature and thus forms a stable emulsion
|Hydrophilic emulsifier; thickener
|Hydrophilic emulisifier; disperant
|Oil thickner; improves spredibility of makeup products
|Hydrophillicemulsifier for a widerange of substances; suitable for non-polar oils such as liquid paraffin, etc…; plant-derived
|W/O emulsifier (stable in systems with much water)
|Good heat and oxidation stability compared to natural lecithin; increases strenght of cell membrane and improves skin barrier; reduces irritation and stinging; moisturizer; emulsifier
|Good heat and oxidation stability compared to natural lecithin; promotes absorption; reduces irritation; moisturizer; emulsifier
|Hydrogenerated lecitin derived from non-GMO soybeans;good heat- and oxidation-stability; promotes absoption;reduces irritation; moisturizer; emulsifier
|Hydrophilic emulsifier; solubilizer; forms emulsion of good temperature resistance
|Anti-pollution, Moisture sealing emulsifier
|Lipophilic emulsifier; plant-derived
|Hydrophillic emulsifier; solubilizer; disperant; water soluble; plant-derived