Welcome to our pages of active ingredients and additives for cosmetics.
- Derivatives for Vitamines A, B, C with high stability and activity for whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles, etc…
- Plant extracts and Licorice extracted and derivatives as anti-inflammation, strong whitenings, ceramide synthesis boosting, collagen booster, etc…
- Antimicrobials – which allows the formulating without parabens.
- Large list of Powder products.
- Emulsifiers – liquid crystal or gel structure networm and many others.
Every question you may have will be answered, so please… contact-us
|Product Name||INCI name||Characteristics|
|Nikkol CP||Ascorbyl Dipalmitate||Oil soluble vitamin C derivative ; whitening agent ; promotes collagen synthesis.|
|Nikkol DK||Pyridoxine Dicaprylate||Oil soluble vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability; effective for acne, rough skin, dandruff and sunburn.|
|Nikkol DP||Pyridoxine Dipalmitate||Oil soluble vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability; effective for acne, rough skin, dandruff and sunburn.|
|Nikkol Mixed Tocotrienols 92||Tocotrienols||A strong anti-oxidant ; inhibits inflammatory reactions induced by UV ; prevents pigmentation of skin ; shows wrinkle improvement effect.|
|Nikkol Retinol H10||Hydrogenated retinol in Caprylic/capric triglyceride solution||Remarkably oxydative-, photo- , heat stable; promotes hyaluronic acid synthesis in skin; anti-aging effective.|
|Nikkol Tocoretinate-10||Tocopheryl Retinoate Caprylic/Capric Triglceride||10% of an ester of retinoic acid and natural vitamin E in caprylic/capric triglyceride solution; reduces skin wrinkles and promotes collagen synthesis;efficient anti-oxidant ; safe and stable|
|Nikkol VB6-IP||Pyridoxine Tris- Hexyldecanoate||Oil-soluble liquid ester of vitamin B6; strong natural moisturizing; promotes production of filaggrin and NMF synthesis in skin;extremely stable against heat and oxidation; high skin penetration;|
|Nikkol VC-IP||Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate||Oil-soluble vitamin C derivative; superior percutaneous absorption; inhibits activity of intracellular tyrosinase and melanogenesis(whitening); reduces UV-induced cell/DNA damage(UV protection / Anti-stress); prevents lipid peroxidation and skin aging(anti-oxidant); SOD-like activity(anti-oxidant); collagen synthesis and collagen protection(anti-aging); strong antiacne activity; heat and oxidation stable.|
|Nikkol VC-PMG||Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate||Water soluble vitamin C derivative with superior percutaneous absorption and stability; whitening agent, promotes collagen synthesis.|
|Nikkol VC-SS||Disodium Ascorbyl Sulfate||Water soluble vitamin C derivative with superior stability.|
|Nikkol VCE||3-O-Cetyl Ascorbic Acid||Oil-soluble vitamin C derivative.Improves quality and structural properties of collagen in skin.Helps to organize collagen fibers in perfect bundles.Boosts collagen type I synthesis|