Welcome to our pages of active ingredients and additives for cosmetics.
- Derivatives for Vitamines A, B, C with high stability and activity for whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles, etc…
- Plant extracts and Licorice extracted and derivatives as anti-inflammation, strong whitenings, ceramide synthesis boosting, collagen booster, etc…
- Antimicrobials – which allows the formulating without parabens.
- Large list of Powder products.
- Emulsifiers – liquid crystal or gel structure networm and many others.
Every question you may have will be answered, so, please… contact-us
|Product Name||INCI name||Characteristics|
|Nikkol Decaglyn PR-20||W/O emulsifier for sun care and makeup formulations; it can be used in cold process formulations.|
|Nikkol Lecinol S-10||Emulsifier for sensitive skin care; good heat and oxidation stability compared to natural lecithin; reduces irritation; moisturizer; natural emulsifier with anti-inflammatory properties.|
|Nikkol Nikkolipid 81S||O/W Emulsifier with anti-inflammatory effect for gel network type emulsions; extremtly mild; long lasting hydratation; ability to improve rough skin.|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese 41||O/W emulsifier; forms a gel network structure in water; superior water-proof effects; long- lasting moisturizing effects; can emulsify various kinds of oils; m.p.65~75°C; increases SPF of sunscreen formulations; in addition, it exhibits anti-microbial properties, allowing to reduce preservative level in the formula.|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese LC||Emulsifier for liquid crystal system : « second skin » ; extremely stable oil-in-liquid crystal-in-water (O/LC/W) emulsions ; Multilayer liquid crystal network, which is formed around each oil droplet, mimics structure of human skin and consists of similar components(phospholipids, fatty acids, triglycerides etc.)|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese LH||Emulsifier/thickener with remarkable salt-torelance; provides stable O/W emulsions regardless of types and polarity of oils; provides emulsions with excellent spreadability and smooth texture; consists of plant-derived components; easily forms liposomes with almost any water soluble actives.|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese SE||Emulsifier for low energy/cold process: Save energy; Oil-in-Polymer-in-Water (O/P/W); it does not require heat and high speed mixing; it makes very translucent gels and provides formulations with remarkable quick break.|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese WO||Emulsifier/Stabilizer for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amonuts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable speadability|
|Nikkol Nikkomulese WO-NS||Superior emulsifier and gelling agent for water-in-oil (W/O) (non silicone) systems; makes very stable emulsions with light and elegant textures even without any silicone oils.|